Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 
Results from last week's meet
by posted 10/18/2021

I have the results from last week's meet (thank you for your patience).

For the girls, team results were: Bethel 1st, Jockey Hollow 2nd, Hillcrest 3rd, Madison 4th, Flood 5th

On the boys' side: Hillcrest 1st, Bethel 2nd, Madison 3rd, Jockey Hollow 4th, Flood 5th

 

Girls

 

Name School Time
Macchiarulo B 13:34
Walsh B 13:35
Pinto JH 13:46
Kane M 13:48
Lafaille H 14:06
Borgia, Jillian F 14:15
Coppola M 14:16
Ehret B 14:35
Anastasakis B 14:46
Evelyn Crawford JH 14:53
Bentley JH 14:56
Dickerson JH 15:01
Abby Troesser JH 15:05
Pachera JH 15:18:00
Robbins-Pianka H 15:19
Taraska M 15:26
Wadhams H 15:28
Sheppard JH 15:36
Horan H 15:45
Shiel H 15:46
Matera H 15:54
Emily Hall H 16:00
Christiano JH 16:02
Bara B 16:16
Fisher JH 16:20
Smith B 16:21
Cappola JH 16:22
Debernardo JH 16:22:27
Lieto JH 16:30
Fahy H 16:34
Mietz B 16:41
Drake B 16:44
Maniscalo JH 17:01
Whipple M 17:06
Withrow M 17:14
Sophia Li H 17:20
Lampley JH 17:21
Brennan JH 17:22
Moretti JH 17:31
Fabryk JH 17:40
Kehley H 17:45
Delano B 17:46:06
Henriquez M 17:47:07
S. Rossi H 17:47:10
F. Rossi H 17:47:50
Snyder B 17:50
Rooney H 17:52
Manuel H 17:54
M. Bomann H 18:00
Skowronski JH 18:03
Gmitter B 18:12
Jewelianna Crawford JH 18:25
Gill, Liliana  F 18:49
Bodie H 18:53
Dressler H 19:08
Ramalhete JH 19:09:12
V. Gutierrez H 19:09:38
Bond JH 19:10
Golembeski H 19:15
King M 19:17
Golino JH 19:26
Macintyre JH 19:39
DiMilia H 19:45
Victoria JH 19:54
Sota JH 19:55
Al-Hameedi JH 20:08
Marra JH 20:12
Hantash H 20:13
L. Yates M 20:16
Mallico  JH 20:19
R. Yates M 20:22
McNally H 20:23
Burney, Toni F 20:26
Kinahan JH 20:27
Simmons, Jazmine  F 20:44
McKay H 21:06
Partheepan M 21:27
Kuban JH 21:29
Rodrigues, Phoebe  F 21:30
Buissereth Perez, Aisha F 21:46
Chakraborty JH 21:47
Marron H 21:48
Farkas H 22:21
Zaffina JH 22:23
Kimmer M 22:26
Nieves, Victoria  F 22:27
Nieves, Veronica  F 22:28
Dulani H 22:32
Nwaeze, Wealth  F 22:36
Rinehart, Hayden  F 22:41
Minard H 22:55
McLeod, Kaitlynn F 22:59
Schenker H 23:04
Zoe Miller H 23:13
Harris H 23:15
Chen M 23:22
Poniros, Samantha  F 23:30
Oliver H 23:33
Hiba H 23:34
Bykowski H 23:39
Katragadda M 23:41
Mehta M 23:45
Delima H 23:46
Gallo M 23:56
Parekh H 24:14:00
Zaros H 24:27:00
Aljullaq M 24:52:00
Simpson JH 26:07:00
Pagan Vasquez, Ashley F 26:14:00
Small, Aislynn  F 27:32:00
Brunt M 27:33:00
Muchhal M 29:50:00
Emma Troesser JH DNF

 

Boys

 

Name School Time
Nathan Verna H 12:56
Panella JH 13:04
Foster B 13:10
Benayed M 13:11
Macdonald M 13:13
Islami B 13:26
Karafa F 13:47
Ricketts, Rasw.a$ F 13:50
Kumar H 13:53:09
Bivona M 13:53:51
Ortiz F 13:55
Carson Lucia H 14:04
Saunders B 14:08
Pellicone H 14:13
Staffaroni M 14:20:09
Dylan Misner H 14:20:26
Cassavechia B 14:28
DeSantis B 14:30
Sbrega JH 14:37
Gill, J F 14:39
Nwoso JH 14:45
D’Amico B 14:47
Mok JH 14:48
Reira JH 14:56
Pires M 15:09:11
Habshey B 15:09:43
Blazer M 15:10
Proscino H 15:12
D’Andrea H 15:22
Kim B 15:24
Sokolowski H 15:25
Commisky H 15:33
Ajello B 15:37
Marschner B 15:39
Maldonado H 15:40
Kunkel M 15:44
Singh M 15:47
Emrick B 15:48
Munoz-Perez H 15:49:07
Heintz M 15:49:30
Logan Perez H 15:49:57
Funk B 16:00
Czajkowski M 16:04
Fedell H 16:05
Murren M 16:08
Tarrant B 16:09
Dean B 16:10
Krenn B 16:11
Johnson H 16:16:10
Montrasio F 16:17:00
Casadei B 16:18
Ryan Klepack H 16:32
Marini H 16:33
Palmich JH 16:39
Congdon M 16:40
Dubois B 17:16
R. Ruttala H 17:21
W. Kronic M 17:47:00
McCann H 17:50
Lambert H 17:51
Begolli, L F 18:18:13
Hoffman F 18:18:49
J. Kronic M 18:27
David Kuhn H 18:28
Michael Juda H 18:29
Texeira M 18:30
Jackson JH 18:31
Zimmardo H 18:34
A Ruttala H 18:40
Lascano M 18:41
Costello M 18:42
Leite H 18:45
Chaffee H 18:53
Caracciolo H 18:54
Meyer M 19:02
Gustafson JH 19:03
Hriscu H 19:04
Guerart B 19:46
Riccio JH 19:49
Ascher-Varney B 19:53
Senthil H 19:57
Alex Lafaille H 20:05
Mastroianni M 20:08
Bhatnagar M 20:31
Lynch JH 20:32
Bacakoglu H 20:37
Puthiyavettle H 20:42
Sean Boulton H 20:43
Pierre-Louis H 21:38
DeLaRosa M 22:23
Mohamed H 22:26
Cook M 22:51
Almonte M 28:04:00
Weiss H 29:03:00
Cremin JH 30:03:00

 

 

The course this past week was 2.0 miles, so keep that in mind when comparing scores.  

Our next meet will be in Stratford against Flood Middle School on 10/26, followed by our BIG matchup vs. Madison that Friday on 10/29.  More details to follow, but please keep in mind that all guardians will need to provide transportation home from the meet on 10/29 (you will not need a travel waiver for this). Anyone wanting to drive their child home from Stratford will need to provide a travel waiver before loading the bus next Tuesday.  

 

Coach Hall and Coach Polzello


 
Bookmark and Share
 
No practice Monday 10/11 and Next meet 10/12
by posted 10/07/2021

Just a reminder that with no school on Monday, we will also have no practice. 

Our next meet is Tuesday, October 12 vs. Jockey Hollow Middle School and Madison Middle School at Great Hollow Lake, 454 Purdy Hill Road.  We will start as soon as all teams arrive and have done a walk-through of the course.  The girls' race will be first this time.  Please come and cheer us on! Spectators can park near or around the pavilion by the lake.  The start line is at the top of the soccer field and then they will run down and loop twice around the lake.  Best spot to watch is by the pavilion where lake is.  That is also where the finish line will be too. 

If you need to drive your child home after the race, you MUST have a travel waiver completed and emailed or handed to either Coach Hall or Coach P prior to loading the bus to go to the meet. The waiver can be found under the "forms" tab on the Trumbull Athletic website and the assistant to the AD no longer needs to sign it.  

The kids have been working hard and we look forward to an awesome showing at the meet!

 

Coach Hall and Coach Polzello


 
Bookmark and Share
 
Contacts
 
Next 10 Events Full