Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

SPORT

COACH

EMAIL ADDRESS

 

 

 

FALL SEASON

 

 

Head Boys Cross Country

Jeff Klein

jklein@trumbullps.net

Asst. Boys Cross Country

Chris Sages

 

 

 

Head Girls Cross Country

Jim McCaffrey

Asst. Head Girls Cross Country

Dennis McLaughlin

 

 

 

Head Field Hockey

Colleen Filush

Assistant Field Hockey

Nicole Dunn

Assistant Field Hockey

Maria Chappa

Assistant Field Hockey

Megan Anderson

 

 

 

Head Football

Marce Petroccio

petroccm@trumbullps.org

Assistant Football

Brendan Moore

Assistant Football

Jesse McCray

Assistant Football

Jack McFarland

Assistant Football

Jim Vadas

Assistant Football

Michael Giunta

Assistant Football

Steve Samela

ssamela@trumbullps.net

Head Freshman Football

Chris Carbonara

ccarbona@trumbullps.net

Assistant Football

Charlie Anderson

Assistant Football

Vin Discala

 

 

 

Head Boys Soccer

Sil Vitiello

Assistant Boys Soccer

Tom Lucas

Assistant Boys Soccer

Anthony Sallati

Assistant Boys Soccer

Shawn Tait

stait@trumbullps.net

 

 

 

Head Girls Soccer

Rich Sutherland

Assistant Girls Soccer

Andre Ambersley

Assistant Girls Soccer

Lamin Janneh

Assistant Girls Soccer

Eliza Poulos

epoulos@trumbullps.net

 

 

 

Head Girls Swimming

Bill Strickland

 

 

 

Girls Diving

Rob Devine

 

 

 

Head Girls Volleyball

Nicole Trommelen

Assistant Girls Volleyball

Tom Zultowski

Assistant Girls Volleyball

Rachel Reid

Assistant Girls Volleyball

Jen Marrone

 

 

 

Head Cheerleading

Matia Berti

mberti@trumbullps.org

Assistant Cheerleading

 

 

 

 

 

Hillcrest Cross Country

Carrie Hall

Hillcrest Cross Country

Liz Polzello

Madison Cross Country

Jody D’Addario

Madison Cross Country

Dylan Denuzzo

 

 

 

WINTER

 

 

Head Boys Basketball

Buddy Bray

Assistant Boys Basketball

Matthew Landin

Assistant Boys Basketball

Vin Discala

discalav@trumbullps.org

Assistant Boys Basketball

John Cappello

 

 

 

Head Girls Basketball

Steve Tobitsch

Assistant Girls Basketball

Jack Kelly

Assistant Girls Basketball

Victoria Discala

Assistant Girls Basketball

Kelly Coughlin

kcoughli@trumbullps.net

Assistant Girls Basketball

Nicole Trommelen

 

 

 

Head Gymnastics

Celina Huber

Assistant Gymnastics

Cathy McMahon

 

 

 

Head Boys Ice Hockey

Greg Maxey

Assistant Boys Ice Hockey

Pat Cooper

Assistant Boys Ice Hockey

Nick Watson

 

 

 

Head Girls Ice Hockey

Paula Dady

Assistant Girls Ice Hockey

Shannon Curren

 

 

 

Head Boys Indoor Track

Shawn Tait

Assistant Boys Indoor Track

Chris Sages

Assistant Boys Indoor Track

Frankie Gaines

 

 

 

Head Girls Indoor Track

Dennis McLaughlin

Assistant Girls Indoor Track

Katie Dunn

 

 

 

Head Boys Swimming

Bill Strickland

 

Boys Diving

Rob Devine

 

 

 

Head Wrestling

Charlie Anderson

Assistant Wresting

Joe Vano

 

Assistant Wrestling

Ben Anderson

 

 

 

Hillcrest Boys Basketball

Jack Rende

Hillcrest Girls Basketball

Ron Pelletier

Madison Boys Basketball

Jim Pjura

Madison Girls Basketball

Dylan Denuzzo

 

 

 

SPRING

 

 

Head Baseball

Phil Pacelli

Assistant Baseball

Buddy Bray

Assistant Baseball

Tim Tvardzik

Assistant Baseball

Gene Cellini

Assistant Baseball

Jim Pjura

 

 

 

Head Boys Golf

Jeff Jones

 

 

 

Head Girls Golf

Andrew Durfee

 

 

 

Head Boys Lacrosse

Jim Kammerman

Assistant Boys Lacrosse

Marty McGrath

Assistant Boys Lacrosse

Rodney Arganese

Assistant Boys Lacrosse

Chris Collison

 

 

 

Head Girls Lacrosse

 

 

Assistant Girls Lacrosse

 

 

Assistant Girls Lacrosse

 

 

Assistant Girls Lacrosse

 

 

 

 

 

Head Softball

Jacqui Sheftz

Assistant Softball

Mark Dempsey

Assistant Softball

Denise Dennis

 

 

 

Head Boys Tennis

Will Teplen

Assistant Boys Tennis

Polly Edwards

 

 

 

Head Girls Tennis

Vic Sesto

Assistant Girls Tennis

Patty Church

 

 

 

Head Boys Track

Nick Banks

Assistant Boys Track

Chris Sages

Assistant Boys Track

Frankie Gaines

fgaines@trumbullps.net

Assistant Boys Track

Shawn Tait

 

 

 

Head Girls Track

Dennis McLaughlin

Assistant Girls Track

 

 

Assistant Girls Track

 

 

Assistant Girls Track

 

 

 

 

 

Head Boys Volleyball

Nicole Trommelen

Assistant Boys Volleyball

Tom Zultowski